High School Staff Directory

Maria Adams
Special Needs
419-289-3313 ext 2302
Pam Bemrose
Superintendent's Secretary
419-289-3313 ext 2205
Dawn Bender
Science
419-289-3313 ext 2307
Robert Bonazza
Networking/Electronics
419-289-3313 ext 2316
Joseph Bowman
Supervisor of Maintenance
419-289-3313 ext 2237
Lisa Brown
Mathematics
419-289-3313 ext 2280
Kristin Burke
Special Needs
419-289-3313 ext 2238
Jon Burkholder
Automotive Technology
419-289-3313 ext 2263
Debbie Bursley
Secretary to Principal
419-289-3313 ext 2213
Rodney Cheyney
Principal
419-289-3313 ext 2214
Tom Close
Engineering Technology
419-289-3313 ext 2231
Jacci Costas
English
419-289-3313 ext 2312
John Davis
Assistant Principal
419-289-3313 ext 2218
Joshua Davis
Maintenance
419-289-3313 ext 2237
Lesa Deter
Payroll Clerk
419-289-3313 ext 2210
Debra Dever
Graphics Aide
419-289-3313 ext 2270
Sherri Dickerson
Cafeteria Aide
419-289-3313 ext 2230
Kathy Diederich
Culinary
419-289-3313 ext 2233
John Donnersbach
Power Equip
419-289-3313 ext 2262
Amy Elderbrock
Bioscience
419-289-3313 ext 2227
Kelly Ferguson
Cosmetology-Jr
419-289-3313 ext 2243
Jamie Garverick
Student Services/Guidance Counselor
419-289-3313 ext 2212
Deb Gilson
School-Community Liaison
419-289-3313 ext 2277
Pam Grubbs
Math
419-289-3313 ext 2282
Dan Hale
English/History
419-289-3313 ext 2286
Niles Hootman
Technical Supervisor
419-289-3313 ext 2217
Nicholas Houmard
Auto Body
419-289-3313 ext 2261
Tim Kernan
Sports Science
419-289-3313 ext 2318
Rachelle Lane
Culinary Aide/EMIS
419-289-3313 ext 2293
Anne Leidigh
Animal Science/Veterinary Technology
419-289-3313 ext 2264
David McMillen
Construction Trades (West Holmes)
330-674-6085 or 800-498-9447
Shirley Meehan
Early Childhood Education
419-289-3313 ext 2226
Melissa Meeker
Career-Based Intervention Instructor
419-289-3313 ext 2315
Christine Mickley
Attendance/Library
419-289-3313 ext 2208
Christina Moser
Special Needs
419-289-3313 ext 2236
Amy Parrish
Social Studies
419-289-3313 ext 2273
Michael Parry
Superintendent
419-289-3313 ext 2215
Linda Kay Rex
Special Projects Coordinator
419-289-3313 ext 2216
Jim Ritchie
Custodian
419-289-3313 ext 2237
Mary Ritz
Consumer Economics
419-289-3313 ext 2287
Molly Shea
Cosmetology-Sr
419-289-3313 ext 2243
Tammie Shipper
Inschool Suspension Monitor
419-289-3313 ext 2320
Jim Simmering
Manufacturing Technology
419-289-3313 ext 2279
Julie Smith
District Treasurer
419-289-3313 ext 2211
Barry Sponsler
Graphics
419-289-3313 ext 2270
John Staats
Construction Technology Tech Prep
419-289-3313 ext 2278
Janet Stephens
Custodian
419-289-3313 ext 2237
Gary Strine
Power Equipment/Power Sports
419-289-3313 ext 2259
Julia Subler
Science
419-289-3313 ext 2228
Melisa Swainhart
Early Childhood Education Aide
419-289-3313 ext 2226
Margie Swinehart
Accounts Payable Clerk
419-289-3313 ext 2219
Dawn Topovski
English
419-289-3313 ext 2285
Jaime Unklesby
Math
419-289-3313
Joshua Welch
Criminal Justice
419-289-3313 Ext.
Emma Whitaker
Cafeteria Aide
419-289-3313 ext 2230
Roberta White
Special Needs Coordinator
419-289-3313 ext 2223
Amanda Young
Health Technologies Cluster
419-289-3313 ext 2266

1783 St. Rt. 60 • Ashland, Ohio 44805 • 419.289.3313

Copyright © Ashland County-West Holmes Career Center. All Rights Reserved.